AcroWest Movement Society
Welcome! We're a Vancouver-based non-profit organization dedicated to fostering fun, active, and connected communities through acroyoga and movement!  You can find us on facebook, instagram, or email.  We hope to see you soon! :-)

SEPTEMBER SCHEDULE: TIMES AND LOCATIONS WILL BE CHANGING - CHECK BACK SOON FOR MORE DETAILS
Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
26
27
6:00 pm
Dance Lifts (All-levels)
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
28
7:45 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto Adachi
1 hour 30 minutes
29
30
7:30 pm
All-Levels Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Joshua Owen Green
1 hour 30 minutes
1
6:00 pm
Intermediate Acroyoga Flow
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
2
5:30 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto Adachi
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Acroyoga Jam & Open Practice
341 East Broadway
Everyone
2 hours
FREE
3
4
6:00 pm
Dance Lifts (All-levels)
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
5
7:45 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
6
7
7:30 pm
All-Levels Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Joshua Owen Green
1 hour 30 minutes
8
6:00 pm
Intermediate Acroyoga Flow
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
9
5:30 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Natalia & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Acroyoga Jam & Open Practice
341 East Broadway
Everyone
2 hours
FREE
10
11
6:00 pm
Dance Lifts (All-levels)
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
12
7:45 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
13
14
7:30 pm
All-Levels Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Joshua Owen Green
1 hour 30 minutes
15
6:00 pm
Intermediate Acroyoga Flow
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
16
5:30 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Natalia & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Acroyoga Jam & Open Practice
341 East Broadway
Everyone
2 hours
FREE
17
18
6:00 pm
Dance Lifts (All-levels)
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
19
7:45 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
20
21
7:30 pm
All-Levels Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Joshua Owen Green
1 hour 30 minutes
22
6:00 pm
Intermediate Acroyoga Flow
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
23
5:30 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Natalia & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Acroyoga Jam & Open Practice
341 East Broadway
Everyone
2 hours
FREE
24
25
6:00 pm
Dance Lifts (All-levels)
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
26
7:45 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
27
28
7:30 pm
All-Levels Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Joshua Owen Green
1 hour 30 minutes
29
6:00 pm
Intermediate Acroyoga Flow
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
30
5:30 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Natalia & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Acroyoga Jam & Open Practice
341 East Broadway
Everyone
2 hours
FREE
31
1
6:00 pm
Dance Lifts (All-levels)
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
2
7:45 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Roberto & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
3
4
7:30 pm
All-Levels Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Joshua Owen Green
1 hour 30 minutes
5
6:00 pm
Intermediate Acroyoga Flow
Trout Lake Park (NW Corner)
Matt & Friends
1 hour 30 minutes
6
5:30 pm
Beginner Acroyoga
341 East Broadway
Natalia & Dave
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Acroyoga Jam & Open Practice
341 East Broadway
Everyone
2 hours
FREE